Updated: Aspen Cohort Assignments

Last updated Sep 22, 2021 · Maintained by Tara Wood

The Aspen rollout is fast approaching! These are your library's cohort assignments.

  • For the libraries that selected "no preference," we assigned you to Cohort 1.
  • For any libraries that do not respond, we put you in Cohort 2.

Thanks to everyone who has signed up! For those of you in Cohort 1, we look forward to seeing you at the kickoff meeting August 30th - please register on L2.

Cohort 1

  1. Acorn Public Library District
  2. Alsip-Merrionette Park Public Library District
  3. Batavia Public Library District
  4. Bedford Park Public Library District
  5. Bensenville Community Public Library District
  6. Bensenville SD#2
  7. Berkeley Public Library
  8. Blue Island Public Library
  9. Bridgeview Public Library
  10. Calumet City Public Library
  11. Clarendon Hills Public Library
  12. Elmwood Park Public Library
  13. Forest Park Public Library
  14. Franklin Park Public Library District
  15. Geneva Public Library District
  16. Glen Ellyn Public Library
  17. Glenwood-Lynwood Public Library District
  18. Hillside Public Library
  19. Hodgkins Public Library District
  20. Indian Prairie Public Library District
  21. LaGrange Park Public Library District
  22. LaGrange Public Library
  23. McCook Public Library District
  24. Melrose Park Public Library
  25. Messenger Public Library of North Aurora
  26. Northlake Public Library District
  27. Oak Lawn Public Library
  28. Palos Heights Public Library
  29. River Forest Public Library
  30. River Grove Public Library District
  31. South Holland Public Library
  32. Thomas Ford Memorial Library
  33. Thornton Public Library
  34. West Chicago Public Library District
  35. Westmont Public Library

Cohort 2

  1. Beecher Community Library District
  2. Bellwood Public Library
  3. Berwyn Public Library
  4. Bloomingdale Public Library
  5. Broadview Public Library District
  6. Brookfield Public Library
  7. Calumet Park Public Library
  8. Carol Stream Public Library
  9. Chicago Heights Public Library
  10. Cicero Public Library
  11. Crestwood Public Library District
  12. Crete Public Library District
  13. Dolton Public Library District
  14. Eisenhower Public Library District
  15. Evergreen Park Public Library
  16. Flossmoor Public Library
  17. Frankfort Public Library District
  18. Glenside Public Library District
  19. Grande Prairie Public Library District
  20. Green Hills Public Library
  21. Harvey Public Library District
  22. Hinsdale Public Library
  23. Homewood Public Library District
  24. Itasca Community Library
  25. Justice Public Library District
  26. Kaneville Public Library District
  27. Lansing Public Library
  28. Lyons Public Library
  29. Markham Public Library
  30. Matteson Area Public Library District
  31. Maywood Public Library District
  32. Midlothian Public Library
  33. Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District
  34. National University of Health Sciences
  35. North Riverside Public Library District
  36. Palos Park Public Library
  37. Park Forest Public Library
  38. Prairie State College
  39. Prairie Trails Public Library District
  40. Richton Park Public Library District
  41. Riverdale Public Library District
  42. Riverside Public Library
  43. Roselle Public Library District
  44. Schiller Park Public Library
  45. Steger-South Chicago Heights Public Library District
  46. Stickney-Forest View Public Library District
  47. Sugar Grove Public Library District
  48. Summit Public Library District
  49. The Morton Arboretum
  50. Theosophical Society in America
  51. Town and Country Public Library District
  52. University Park Public Library District
  53. Warrenville Public Library District
  54. Westchester Public Library
  55. William Leonard Public Library District
  56. Wood Dale Public Library District
  57. Woodridge Public Library
  58. Worth Public Library District